Your browser does not support JavaScript!
2016 Rally the Regions FINAL DAY Schedule

8:00am (B) Cordova v Bristol Bay

9:30am (G) Petersburg v Unalakleet

11:00am (B) Metlakatla v Dillingham

12:30pm (G) Cordova v West JV

3:00pm (G) Aniak v Unalaska

4:30pm (B) Aniak v Petersburg

6:00pm (G) Bristol Bay v Metlakatla "Girls Championship"

8:30pm (B) Unalakleet v Unalaska "Boys Championship"

Rally Logo
2016 RtR Schedule

All-Tournament Team

Players & Coaches,
 Rally the Regions wants to highlight those individual athletes who are excelling beyond just their skill performance on the floor. One of the ways we want to do this is by having the players and coaches recognize those who are leading in life and in basketball.
 Please keep your eyes up and be looking for the players most deserving of the awards below because the Rally the Regions All-Tournament Team will be comprised of the following players, as voted on by YOU:

· Most Valuable Teammate – Good players make great plays. Great players make those around them better.
 · Outstanding Servant Leader – Putting others before themselves, selfless.
 · Total Effort – Giving 100% effort, 100% of the time!
 · Best Attitude – Positive, encouraging attitude regardless of the situation.
 · *Student Athlete – Getting it done in the class FIRST.
  

*This award is not being voted on

- Rally the Regions
 Tournament Committee



2015 Rally the Regions All-Tournament Team

Girls:
 Most Valuable Teammate – Kiah Charlie (Scammon Bay)
 Outstanding Servant Leader – Magdelene Green (Hooper Bay)
 Total Effort – Grace Naneng (Hooper Bay)
 Best Attitude – Ava Harvey (Unalakleet)
 Student Athlete Award – Amy Jensen (Wrangell)

Boys:
 Most Valuable Teammate – Bradley Lake (Hooper Bay)
 Outstanding Servant Leader – Taylor Harvey (Unalakleet)
 Total Effort – Rudolph Smith (Hooper Bay)
 Best Attitude – Matthew (Bryce) Gerald (Wrangell)
 Student Athlete Award – Trent Stokes (Wrangell)


Thank you to our Sponsors who help make Rally the Regions happen!